Life Time GreenStreet
1201 Main Street, Suites 110 & 210, Houston, TX77002
Details last checked
Life Time GreenStreet is a Life Time athletic club in Houston, TX. Its published amenities list a cold plunge, steam room, locker room sauna, cedarwood sauna and eucalyptus steam room; use is by club membership.
How it compares in Houston
It does not publish a plunge temperature (1 of the 28 Houston studios we track do) — worth asking when you book. Communal access puts it with 7 of the 28 studios we track here; the rest run a different model.
Details
- Access
- Communal
- Shared sauna and plunge areas used alongside other guests.
- Hours
- Mon–Fri 5:00am–10:00pm, Sat–Sun 7:00am–6:00pm
- Phone
- +1-713-258-2600
- Brand
- Life Time
What they offer
- Cold Plunge
- A chilled immersion tub, typically held between 38°F and 55°F, used for short cold-exposure sessions.Cold Plunge in Houston →
- Steam Room
- A sealed room held near 100% humidity at roughly 110°F to 120°F.Steam Room in Houston →
- Traditional Sauna
- A dry, high-heat room warmed by an electric or wood-fired stove, usually running between 160°F and 200°F.Traditional Sauna in Houston →
Location
Loading map…
More recovery studios in Houston
Questions about Life Time GreenStreet
- Does Life Time GreenStreet have a cold plunge?
- Yes. Life Time GreenStreet lists a cold plunge among the facilities on its own published pages, checked Aug 26, 2026. It does not publish a water temperature, so we do not list one — check with the studio if the exact temperature matters to you.
- What are Life Time GreenStreet's hours?
- As published by Life Time GreenStreet and checked Aug 26, 2026: Mon–Fri 5:00am–10:00pm, Sat–Sun 7:00am–6:00pm. Holiday hours and last-entry times are often different — confirm on their page before travelling.
- Is Life Time GreenStreet private or shared?
- Communal. Shared sauna and plunge areas used alongside other guests. Checked Aug 26, 2026.
- What else does Life Time GreenStreet offer besides the cold plunge?
- Its published facilities in Houston also include steam room and traditional sauna, checked Aug 26, 2026. Availability of individual services can vary by session type and time of day.